Chalimbana University

Time Tables

CHALIMBANA UNIVERSITY
FULL-TIME
JUNE/JULY, 2020
YEAR FOUR
BED PRIMARY YEAR FOUR FULL TIME

DAY

07:00

08:00

08:00

09:00

09:00

10:00

10:00

11:00

11:00

12:00

12:00

13:00

13:00

14:00

14:00

15:00

15:00

16:00

16:00

17:00

17;00

18:00

MONDAY

 

LLE

 

MAT

 

SS

 

LLE

EDU

EDU

 

TUESDAY

 

ISC

 

EDU

 

 

MAT

DT/HE/EA

DT/HE/EA

 

SS

WEDNESDAY

 

DT/HE/EA

DT/HE/EA

MAT

MAT

ISC

LLE

EDU

 

SS

 

THURSDAY

 

 

MAT

 

LLE

DT/HE/EA

DT/HE/EA

SS

EDU

 

ISC

FRIDAY

 

SS

ISC

 

EDU

 

ISC

EDU

DT/HE/EA

 

DT/HE/EA


KEY

COURSE

PERIOD

ROOM

FOCAL PERSON

EDU

3

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MR. SICHAMBA

EDUCATION

4

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MR. SICHAMBA

MATHS

5

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MR. SOKO

LLE

5

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MRS.KALIRANI

ISC/SCIENCE

5

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: SOKO

SOCIAL STUDIES

5

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MRS KALIRANI

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

8

WORKSHOP

DEAN: MR. DAKA

HE

8

HE ROOMS

DEAN: DAKA L.

EXPRESSIVE ARTS

8

ART ROOM

DEAN: NYONDO



CHALIMBANA UNIVERSITY

BED-PRIMARY FULL-TIME

JUNE/JULY, 2020

YEAR ONE

DAY

07:00

08:00

08:00

09:00

09:00

10:00

10:00

11:00

11:00

12:00

12:00

13:00

13:00

14:00

14:00

15:00

15:00

16:00

16:00

17:00

17;00

18:00

MONDAY

ISC

 

ICT

 

EDU

DT/HE/EA

DT/HE/EA

 

SS

MAT

 

TUESDAY

LLE

 

MAT

 

SS

ICT

 

EDU

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

ISC

 

 

 

ICT

 

DT/HE/EA

DT/HE/EA

 

MAT

LLE

THURSDAY

SS

 

ISC

 

EDU

 

 

ISC

 

SS

DT/HE/EA

FRIDAY

LLE

 

 

MAT

 

EDU

DT/HE/EA

 

LLE

ICT

 



KEY

COURSE

PERIOD

DOUBLE ROOM

FOCAL PERSON

ICT

4

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MR. SICHAMBA

FOUNDATION OF EDU,ETHICS,MORALS AND VALUES

4

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MR. SICHAMBA

MATHS

4

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MR. SOKO

LLE

4

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MRS.KALIRANI

ISC/SCIENCE

4

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: SOKO

SOCIAL STUDIES

4

DOUBLE ROOM

DEAN: MRS KALIRANI

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

4

WORKSHOP

DEAN: MR. DAKA

HE

4

HE ROOMS

DEAN: DAKA L.

EXPRESSIVE ARTS

4

ART ROOM

DEAN:NYONDO

CHALIMBANA UNIVERSITY
JUNE, 2020
BED SECONDARY YEAR ONE - FULL-TIME

DAY

07:00

08:00

08:00

09:00

09:00

10:00

10:00

11:00

11:00

12:00

12:00

13:00

13:00

14:00

14:00

15:00

15:00

16:00

16:00

17:00

17:00

18:00

MONDAY

CHM1100

ADE1100

BMO1101

 

RES1200

CHM1100

ADE1200

HOC1201

RES1200

AAB1102

GDS1200

AAB1102

MIS1201

MAT1100

 

GEO1200

APB1101

 

ADE1301

HFS1101

PHY1100

PES1301

ADE1302

PHY1100

PES1401

 

 

EDU 1201

GEO1100

BIO1100

BFA1101

RES1100

BIO1100

BOM1102

 

TUESDAY

EDU 1301

ELE1100

MAT1100

ELE1200

ADE1301

HFF1101

BMO1101

ADE1302

HED1101

RES1100

CVE1100

 

BMT1102

HIS1200

FIS1101

MTH1100

 

MAT1100

 

CHM1100

BBE1102

GDS1200

CVE 1200

CHM1100

BCM1101

 

WEDNESDAY

EDU 1100

 

 

GEO1200

COH1101

 

COS1202

BBE1102

 

GEO1100

GDS1200

 

LIT1300

MIS1201

APB1101

PSY1100

ADE1301

MUE1100

PES1301

GDS1100

EDU 1301

APB1101

MTH1100

CVE 1200

 

CVE1100

PHY1100

ADE1302MUE1200

PES1401

HFS1101

PHY1100

HIS1100

 

THURSDAY

EDU 1201

BIO1100

ADE1200

MUE1200

PES1101

HFF1101

BIO1100

ADE1100

MUE1100

PES1201

BOM1102

ELE1100

MAT1100

ELE1200

HIS1100

APB1101

COH1101

BMT1102

 

RES1200

COS1202

BBE1102

 

LIT1300

MAT1100

PSY1100

 

LIT1300

FIS1101

BMO1101

GDS1100

 

RES1100

PHY1100

BFA1101

 

HIS1200

PHY1100

BCM1101

 

 

FRIDAY

CVE1100

BIO1100

BCM1101

 

 

CVE 1200

BIO1100

BFA1101

 

EDU 1100

HIS1100

CHM1100

BOM1102

PSY1100

HIS1200

CHM1100

BMT1102

GDS1100

COH1101

ADE1100

MUE1100

PES1101

HFF1101

COS1202

ADE1200

MUE1200

PES1201

HFS1101

GEO1100

AAB1102

MIS1201

MTH1100

GEO1200

AAB1102

FIS1101

 

ELE1100

MAT1100

ELE1200

 



KEY

Course Code

Venue

Focal person

EDU 1100

Square

Dean Sichamba

EDU 1201

Square

Dean Sichamba

EDU 1301

Square

Dean Sichamba

ELE1100

Room 33

Dean Kalirani

ELE1200

Room 33

Dean Kalirani

LIT1300

Room 33

Dean Kalirani

MAT1100

Room 32

Dean Soko

PHY1100

Physics lab

Dean Soko

CHM1100

Chem lab

Dean Soko

BIO1100

Bio lab

Dean Soko

APB1101

Room 14

Dean Soko

AAB1102

Room 14

Dean Soko

ADE1100

Art room

Dean Nyondo B.

ADE1200

Art room

Dean Nyondo B.

ADE1301

Art room

Dean Nyondo B.

ADE1302

Art room

Dean Nyondo B.

MUE1100

Music lab

Dean Nyondo B.

MUE1200

Music lab

Dean Nyondo B.

HFS1101

HE Room

Dean Daka

HFF1101

HE Room

Dean Daka

CVE1100

Square

Dean Kalirani

CVE1200

Square

Dean Kalirani

HIS1100

Biology lab

Dean Kalirani

HIS1200

Room 14

Dean Kalirani

RES1200

Physics Lab

Dean Kalirani

RES1100

Room 14

Dean Kalirani

GEO1100

Room 14

Dean Kalirani

GEO1200

Room 14

Dean Kalirani

GDS1100

Room 32

Dean Kalirani

GDS1200

Room 32

Dean Kalirani

PSY1100

Room 32

Dean Kalirani

BFA1101

Room 17

Dean Sikalumbi

MTH1100

Room 17

Dean Sikalumbi

BCM1101

Room 17

Dean Sikalumbi

BMT1101

Room 17

Dean Sikalumbi

BOM1102

Room 17

Dean Sikalumbi

BBE1102

Room 17

Dean Sikalumbi

BMO1100

Room 17

Dean Sikalumbi

 

CHALIMBANA UNIVERSITY

SCHOOL OF LEADERSHIP AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

FULL-TIME TIME TABLE, 2019 FOR:

Bachelor of Business Studies with Education – Take also EDU 2101 & 2102

Bachelor of Business Administration-Human Resource

Bachelor of Business Administration – Accounting and Finance

Bachelor of Business Administration – Marketing

Bachelor of Business Administration – Entrepreneurship

ROOM 16


DAY

07:00

08:00

08:00

09:00

09:00

10:00

10:00

11:00

11:00

12:00

12:00

13:00

13:00

14:00

14:00

15:00

15:00

16:00

16:00

17:00

17:00

18:00

MONDAY

 

 

BEI 2101

BEI 2101

MIS 2101

MIS 2101

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

BCA 2100

BPE 2100

EDU 2101

 

BEI 2101

BEI 2101

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

BCA 2100

 

BCA 2100

 

BPE 2100

BPE 2100

BEI 2101

 

 

 

 

 

 

EDU 2201

THURSDAY

BCA 2100

 

BCA 2100

EDU 2101

 

BPE 2100

BPE 2100

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

MIS 2101

MIS 2101

MIS 2101

 

 

 

 

 

 

EDU 2201



CHALIMBANA UNIVERSITY
JUNE/JULY, 2020
DIPLOMA IN LAB TECHNOLOGY
YEAR ONE - FULL-TIME


DAY

07:00 – 09:00

10:00 – 12:00

12:00

14:00

14:00 – 16:00

16:00 – 18:00

MONDAY

BIOLOGY

COM SKILLS

L

CHEMISTRY

PHYSICS

TUESDAY

CHEMISTRY

BIOLOGY

U

PHYSICS

MATHEMATICS

WEDNESDAY

BIOLOGY

 

N

MATHEMATICS

ICT

THURSDAY

COM SKILLS

CHEMISTRY

H

ICT

MATHEMATICS

FRIDAY

 

COM SKILLS

C

PHYSICS

ICT